Knust Press
Agenda
Shop
Knust Press
concert + book presentation
30 okt' 21
20.30
Extratool: concert Big Hare + presentatie Work Holiday
Tim Fraanje & Luuk Ottenhof
drawings, installation, lecture, film
29 okt '21
20:45
De Achtergrond #8
Max Kisman i.s.m Simon Kentgens en Serge Onnen
Past Events
Exhibition and Zine presentation
25 sep '21
20.00
Iets Met Dieren x Moving dots, Speaking about dots
Monika Deimling, Anna Hijmans, Maia Matches, Knuckles & Notch
Performative lecture
24 sep '21
20.45
PUK*
Floris Schönfeld i.s.m Bruno Bocanegra
Poetry, literatur, video, performance, exhibition
18 sep '21
20.00
Kunstnacht | Extrapool x Cultuur op de Campus
Millie Herpin, Farah Shretah, Chelsea Oost
Exhibition & music
11 sept '21
14.00
The Big Draw Festival 2021
Sunjoo Lee i.s.m Ko de Beer
Performance + Bookpresentation
30 juli '21
20.00
ExtraPlaats#2 x De Achtergrond #8 x Art Prison
Anne Brugni, Hamid El Kanbouhi, Martine Johanna, Qiaoyi Shi, Alex Walker, Lasse Wandschneider, Masha Krasnova-Shabaeva, Guido Nieuwendijk, Wouter Venema, Lysandre Begijn, Ruth van Beek, Koos Breen
Music + art
17 juli '21
-
Valkhof Festival X Extrapool
Daan Mulder & Gökay Atabek, Oscar Peters, Stefan Kollee & nobuka, Evi van der Kant, Diepenmaat / Sallaerts, Wouter van Veldhoven / Dianne Verdonk, Aya Suzuki
Concert + Book presentation
26 jun '21
20.00
Extratool x Hidden Editions
Kidbug, Simone Albers, Jesse van den Berg, Sjoerd Tegelaers, Yvon Ariese, Leon Dekker
Theatre
11 jun '21
13.00
Extern: Underground Theatre ‘Uitzicht op Keizer Karel’
Underground Theatre
Concert
29 mei '21
22.00
Nachtploeg #2
Suzana Laşcu
Exhibition
29 mei '21
20.00
Iets Met Dieren #3
Constance Hinfray en Anna de Vriend
Online performance
30 mei '21
15.00
My Neck of the Woods
Dasha Tsapenko
Exhibition
23 apr '21
20.00
Destillaat #22
Angelique Farge, Gökay Atabek, Judith Reijnders, WONNE, Dave Fransz, Goretti Pombo, Eugenie Boon, Daan Mulder
Music performance
25 Apr '21
15.00
Extratool
Albert van Abbe & David von Bahr
Concert + Installation
26 mrt '20
20.30
Tableau Vivant x Opaque Mirrors
Stefan Kollee & nobuka, Evi van der Kant / Suzanne Treister, Ingrid Burrington, Miraculous Futures, Ralf Jacobs, Fiona Lutjenhuis, Lenneke van der Goot, Luc Loois
Online presentie
28 feb '21
15.00
De Achtergrond #8: Hamid El Kanbouhi
Hamid El Kanbouhi
Livestream
30 jan '21
21.00
Extrapool Weekend januari – GROUND – Wineke Gartz en Nash Whalen
Wineke Gartz en Nash Whalen
online workshop
31 jan '21
13.30
Extrapool Weekend januari – De Naakte Waarheid
Vica Pacheco & UZBAK
Music, Exhibition, Book presentations
12 dec '20
20.00
Nachtploeg x Tableau Vivant x Moving Dots x Art Prison
Matthijs Kouw, ZEA + Oscar Jan Hoogland, Janneke Baltussen, Knuckles & Notch, Geoffroy Pithon
Archief Past Events